EasyUI Forum

General Category => Bug Report => Topic started by: wwjjkk on July 08, 2011, 12:38:44 AM



Title: combogrid's bug in jquery-easyui-1.2.3 visited in ie6
Post by: wwjjkk on July 08, 2011, 12:38:44 AM
the following code is just add a line after line55 in "combogrid.html" in demo .
In ie7 or ie8 there is no problem,but in ie6 you will find the bug.(the drop down panel is behind another one)

<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/html4/loose.dtd">
<html>
<head>
<meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=UTF-8">
<title>jQuery EasyUI</title>
   <link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="../themes/default/easyui.css">
   <link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="../themes/default/combo.css">
   <link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="../themes/icon.css">
   <script type="text/javascript" src="../jquery-1.4.4.min.js"></script>
   <script type="text/javascript" src="../jquery.easyui.min.js"></script>
   <script>
      $(function(){
         $('#cc').combogrid({
            panelWidth:450,
            value:'006',

            idField:'code',
            textField:'name',
            url:'datagrid_data.json',
            columns:[[
               {field:'code',title:'Code',width:60},
               {field:'name',title:'Name',width:100},
               {field:'addr',title:'Address',width:120},
               {field:'col4',title:'Col41',width:100}
            ]]
         });
      });
      function reload(){
         $('#cc').combogrid('grid').datagrid('reload');
      }
      function setValue(){
         $('#cc').combogrid('setValue', '002');
      }
      function getValue(){
         var val = $('#cc').combogrid('getValue');
         alert(val);
      }
      function disable(){
         $('#cc').combogrid('disable');
      }
      function enable(){
         $('#cc').combogrid('enable');
      }
   </script>
</head>
<body>
   <h1>ComboGrid</h1>
   <div style="margin-bottom:10px;">
      <a href="#" onclick="reload()">reload</a>
      <a href="#" onclick="setValue()">setValue</a>
      <a href="#" onclick="getValue()">getValue</a>
      <a href="#" onclick="disable()">disable</a>
      <a href="#" onclick="enable()">enable</a>
   </div>
   <select id="cc" name="dept" style="width:250px;"></select>
<br/>   <select id="another" name="another" style="width:250px;"></select>
</body>
</html>


Title: Re: combogrid's bug in jquery-easyui-1.2.3 visited in ie6
Post by: stworthy on July 10, 2011, 08:13:07 PM
The first select element is created as combogrid component but the second is a normal select element that placed below the combogrid. When using IE, the select element is considered an ActiveX object and on top of every HTML element in the page.

To solve this problem, change the select element to combobox component by adding 'easyui-combobox' class attribute to it.


Title: Re: combogrid's bug in jquery-easyui-1.2.3 visited in ie6
Post by: wwjjkk on July 11, 2011, 08:16:25 PM
I feel the 'easyui-combobox'  is not as well as html's 'select element'  at the present time.
Looking forward to the new Version.