EasyUI Forum

General Category => EasyUI for jQuery => Topic started by: kyytyp on May 21, 2017, 07:12:49 PM



Title: the page has 500 easyui-textbox or other,it's very slowly to parse
Post by: kyytyp on May 21, 2017, 07:12:49 PM
when the page first loads before the UI has fully rendered, it's showing the content of the page. Of course since the UI has not fully loaded it looks ugly.

now,i hide the content of the page until the UI is fully rendered,but it's to  slowly to parse.

is there any way to quick show content?


Title: Re: the page has 500 easyui-textbox or other,it's very slowly to parse
Post by: stworthy on May 21, 2017, 11:55:43 PM
You can display a loading message before parsing the components successfully. The better way to solve this issue is to delay loading your components. i.e. display your layout first and then set the 'href' property to let the special panel load its content lastly.


Title: Re: the page has 500 easyui-textbox or other,it's very slowly to parse
Post by: kyytyp on May 22, 2017, 07:02:49 PM
how to delay loading your components,for example:
Code:
<body>
<input id="et1" class="easyui-textbox" data-options="iconCls:'icon-search'" style="width:300px">
<div id="div1">
<input class="easyui-textbox" data-options="iconCls:'icon-search'" style="width:300px">
<input class="easyui-textbox" data-options="iconCls:'icon-search'" style="width:300px">
</div>
</body>
how can i don't parse div1's content


Title: Re: the page has 500 easyui-textbox or other,it's very slowly to parse
Post by: stworthy on May 23, 2017, 01:31:01 AM
Just need to assign the 'href' property value, please try this code:
Code:
<div id="div1" class="easyui-panel" href="page1.html">
</div>

This example demonstrates how to load content from server.
https://www.jeasyui.com/demo/main/index.php?plugin=Panel&theme=default&dir=ltr&pitem=Load%20Content&sort=


Title: Re: the page has 500 easyui-textbox or other,it's very slowly to parse
Post by: kyytyp on May 24, 2017, 12:30:34 AM
if i can't use easyui-panel href,Because it affects the layout of my page now and other code,Can't a div be hidden for code operations?