EasyUI Forum
May 05, 2024, 07:27:29 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: [SOLVED] combotreegrid dynamic loading  (Read 5273 times)
Shatki
Newbie
*
Posts: 19


View Profile
« on: September 28, 2017, 12:15:49 PM »

Does is work dynamic loading nodes in combotreegrid like this example
https://www.jeasyui.com/tutorial/tree/treegrid3.php ?

In my code built-in 'combotreegrid' editor doesn't send POST with node's id
« Last Edit: October 05, 2017, 10:38:55 AM by Shatki » Logged
stworthy
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 3581


View Profile Email
« Reply #1 on: September 29, 2017, 03:20:34 AM »

This example shows how to load rows dynamically in treegrid.
https://www.jeasyui.com/demo/main/index.php?plugin=TreeGrid&theme=material&dir=ltr&pitem=Dynamic%20Loading%20in%20TreeGrid&sort=asc
Logged
Shatki
Newbie
*
Posts: 19


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: October 01, 2017, 12:27:45 PM »


I have learnt this example and this tutorial https://www.jeasyui.com/tutorial/tree/treegrid3.php
but dynamic loading doesn't work in combotreegrid editor in datagrid table.
Can you check it? Thank you
Logged
stworthy
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 3581


View Profile Email
« Reply #3 on: October 02, 2017, 06:26:50 AM »

The editor 'combotreegrid' behaviors as the combo + treegrid. The delay loading functionality is the built-in feature. Please refer to this code:
Code:
var combotreegridEditor = {
    type: 'combotreegrid',
    options: {
        columns: [[
            {field:'name',title:'Name',width:250},
            {field:'quantity',title:'Quantity',width:100}
        ]],
        url: 'test2.php',
        idField: 'id',
        treeField: 'name',
        panelWidth: 600
    }
}

If your issue continues, please provide an example to demonstrate your issue.
Logged
Shatki
Newbie
*
Posts: 19


View Profile
« Reply #4 on: October 05, 2017, 10:37:20 AM »

I resolved this issue
i didn't have 'state' field. It is my misstake. I'am sorry

Thank you for your help
« Last Edit: October 05, 2017, 10:44:53 AM by Shatki » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.18 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!