EasyUI Forum
May 16, 2024, 12:19:12 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Problem Filter Mode Remote on Combogrid  (Read 20220 times)
dearsh
Newbie
*
Posts: 16

arif_yes06
View Profile Email
« on: August 11, 2013, 12:39:28 AM »

Hello all,
I have concerns about the use of filters on combogrid remote mode.
I have tried the tutorial you know about filters combogrid http://www.jeasyui.com/tutorial/form/form5.php

After I try to implement it turns out the use of the filter is not running. It looks like the query parameter q in sintact
$ q = isset ($ _POST ['q']) ? strval ($ _POST ['q']) :  '' ; does not run / not functioning properly.

Please help to solve the problem.
thank you.

-dearsh -
Logged
varonica
Full Member
***
Posts: 106


View Profile
« Reply #1 on: August 11, 2013, 07:53:26 PM »

Writing some codes might be helpful to identify the problems.
Logged
dearsh
Newbie
*
Posts: 16

arif_yes06
View Profile Email
« Reply #2 on: August 13, 2013, 12:40:09 AM »

This is my code
1. File Index.php
  <html>
  .......
  <script>
  $(function(){
      $('#cg').combogrid({
         panelWidth:500,
         url:'get_data_tabel.php',
         idField:'id',
         textField:'uraian',
         mode:'remote',
         striped: true, 
         editable:true,
         collapsible:false,
         rownumbers:true,
         fit:true,
         fitColumns:true,
         pagination:true,
         pageSize: 10, 
         pageList: [10],
         columns:[[
            {field:'id',title:'Id',width:5,hidden:true},
            {field:'uraian',title:'Uraian',width:10},
            {field:'keterangan',title:'Keterangan',widht:60},
            {field:'active',title:'Status',width:10}
         ]]
   });
   });
</script>
<body>
      <h2> Filter in Combogrid </h1>
      <input id="cg" style="width:150px"></input>
</body>
</html>

2. File get_data_tabel.php
   <?php
   include 'config.php';
   $q = isset($_POST['q']) ? strval($_POST['q']) : '';
   $page = isset($_POST['page']) ? intval($_POST['page']) : 1;
   $rows = isset($_POST['rows']) ? intval($_POST['rows']) : 10;
   $offset = ($page-1)*$rows;
   $result = array();
      
   //$where = "uraian like '%a%' or keterangan like '%a%'";
   //$rs = mysql_query("select count(*) from tb_referensi where ".$where);
   $rs = mysql_query("select count(*) from tb_referensi where uraian like '%$q%' or keterangan like '%$q%' ");
   $row = mysql_fetch_row($rs);
   $result["total"] = $row[0];
   $rs = mysql_query("select * from tb_referensi where uraian like '%$q%' or keterangan like '%$q%' limit $offset,$rows ");
   
   $items = array();
   while($row = mysql_fetch_object($rs)){
      array_push($items, $row);
   }
   $result["rows"] = $items;

   echo json_encode($result);
?>

3. File config.php
<?php

$conn = @mysql_connect('127.0.0.1','root','','9090');
if (!$conn) {
   die('Could not connect: ' . mysql_error());
}
mysql_select_db('gammu', $conn);

?>
Logged
patana
Jr. Member
**
Posts: 50


View Profile
« Reply #3 on: August 16, 2013, 09:34:03 AM »

Your code works fine as i tested it. I'm not sure if it was a problems from typo or somethings else.
Code:
3. File config.php
<?php

$conn 
= @mysql_connect('127.0.0.1','root','','9090'); <- 9090 should be named as "tb_referensi".
if (!
$conn) {
   die(
'Could not connect: ' mysql_error());
}
mysql_select_db('gammu'$conn);

?>


Logged
dearsh
Newbie
*
Posts: 16

arif_yes06
View Profile Email
« Reply #4 on: August 16, 2013, 01:52:34 PM »

9090 is mysql port that i used.

Btw when you tested mycode, filter combogrid work fine or not ?
especially when we type a word in combogrid, whether the contents of combogrid adjust (filtered) based on the parameters that we just type that?
Logged
varonica
Full Member
***
Posts: 106


View Profile
« Reply #5 on: August 16, 2013, 09:08:02 PM »

It works fine. Can you describe in detail of what you want ?
Logged
dearsh
Newbie
*
Posts: 16

arif_yes06
View Profile Email
« Reply #6 on: August 16, 2013, 11:41:48 PM »

This code is not worked when running (File get_data_tabel.php)

$q = isset($_POST['q']) ? strval($_POST['q']) : ''; -> Line 3

$rs = mysql_query("select count(*) from tb_referensi where uraian like '%$q%' or keterangan like '%$q%' "); -> Line 11

$rs = mysql_query("select * from tb_referensi where uraian like '%$q%' or keterangan like '%$q%' limit $offset,$rows "); -> Line 14


Logged
patana
Jr. Member
**
Posts: 50


View Profile
« Reply #7 on: August 17, 2013, 03:35:01 AM »

What's the error ?
Logged
dearsh
Newbie
*
Posts: 16

arif_yes06
View Profile Email
« Reply #8 on: August 17, 2013, 03:37:54 AM »

Filtered is not work.whatever i type word in combogrid
Logged
patana
Jr. Member
**
Posts: 50


View Profile
« Reply #9 on: August 17, 2013, 09:16:30 AM »

Try the following:

index.php
Code:
<html>
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="http://www.jeasyui.com/easyui/themes/default/easyui.css">
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="http://www.jeasyui.com/easyui/themes/icon.css">
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="http://www.jeasyui.com/easyui/demo/demo.css">
<script type="text/javascript" src="http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.9.1.min.js"></script>
<script type="text/javascript" src="http://www.jeasyui.com/easyui/jquery.easyui.min.js"></script>
  
  <script>
  $(function(){
      $('#cg').combogrid({
         panelWidth:500,
         url:'get_data_tabel.php',
         idField:'id',
         textField:'uraian',
         mode:'remote',
         striped: true,
         editable:true,
         collapsible:false,
         rownumbers:true,
         fit:true,
         fitColumns:true,
         pagination:true,
         pageSize: 10,
         pageList: [10],
         columns:[[
            {field:'id',title:'Id',width:5,hidden:true},
            {field:'uraian',title:'Uraian',width:10},
            {field:'keterangan',title:'Keterangan',widht:60},
            {field:'active',title:'Status',width:10}
         ]]
   });
   });
</script>
<body>
      <h2> Filter in Combogrid </h1>
      <input id="cg" style="width:150px"></input>
</body>
</html>

get_data_tabel.php
Code:
<?php
   
include 'config.php';
   
$q = isset($_POST['q']) ? strval($_POST['q']) : '';
   
$page = isset($_POST['page']) ? intval($_POST['page']) : 1;
   
$rows = isset($_POST['rows']) ? intval($_POST['rows']) : 10;
   
$offset = ($page-1)*$rows;
   
$result = array();
      
   
//$where = "uraian like '%a%' or keterangan like '%a%'";
   //$rs = mysql_query("select count(*) from tb_referensi where ".$where);
   
$rs mysql_query("select count(*) from tb_referensi where uraian like '%$q%' or keterangan like '%$q%' ");
   
$row mysql_fetch_row($rs);
   
$result["total"] = $row[0];
   
$rs mysql_query("select * from tb_referensi where uraian like '%$q%' or keterangan like '%$q%' limit $offset,$rows ");
   
   
$items = array();
   while(
$row mysql_fetch_object($rs)){
      
array_push($items$row);
   }
   
$result["rows"] = $items;

   echo 
json_encode($result);
?>



config.php
Code:
<?php

$conn 
= @mysql_connect('127.0.0.1','root','');
if (!
$conn) {
   die(
'Could not connect: ' mysql_error());
}
mysql_select_db('mydb'$conn);

?>

« Last Edit: August 17, 2013, 10:16:05 PM by patana » Logged
dearsh
Newbie
*
Posts: 16

arif_yes06
View Profile Email
« Reply #10 on: August 18, 2013, 02:33:16 AM »

It's work.

Thx Very Much

- dearsh -
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.18 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!