EasyUI Forum
May 16, 2024, 12:02:12 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: datagrid footer  (Read 28029 times)
zirby
Newbie
*
Posts: 5


View Profile Email
« on: May 08, 2012, 10:18:48 PM »

Hi all,

I try to see my footer row down my datagrid.
showFooter is true.
my json looks like OK, but I see nothing.
I have more than 2 columns as it shows in demo/footer rows !!

can someone help ?

my json:
{"total":"45","rows":[{"id":"2","date_fac":"2012-01-19","type_prod":"11","description":"Reline Complet","fournisseur":"1","quantite":"1","prix":"101.00","tva":"1.21","livraison":"0","firme":"BHI","rep_nom_pre":"N\/A","tel_firme":"","tel_rep":""},{"id":"3","date_fac":"2012-01-19","type_prod":"18","description":"Stickey wax sticks 70 gr","fournisseur":"1","quantite":"1","prix":"8.83","tva":"1.21","livraison":"0","firme":"BHI","rep_nom_pre":"N\/A","tel_firme":"","tel_rep":""},{"id":"4","date_fac":"2012-01-19","type_prod":"9","description":"Rouleaux coton n\u00b02 1000pcs","fournisseur":"1","quantite":"2","prix":"9.00","tva":"1.21","livraison":"0","firme":"BHI","rep_nom_pre":"N\/A","tel_firme":"","tel_rep":""},{"id":"5","date_fac":"2012-01-19","type_prod":"2","description":"Wave One ass. 21mm","fournisseur":"1","quantite":"1","prix":"47.13","tva":"1.21","livraison":"0","firme":"BHI","rep_nom_pre":"N\/A","tel_firme":"","tel_rep":""},{"id":"6","date_fac":"2012-02-09","type_prod":"8","description":"Zeat 6 dry gel 1litre","fournisseur":"2","quantite":"1","prix":"19.94","tva":"1.21","livraison":"0","firme":"HUMBLET","rep_nom_pre":"Patrick OTTEVAERE","tel_firme":"","tel_rep":"0496 49 22 50"},{"id":"7","date_fac":"2012-01-30","type_prod":"3","description":"CA 37 fast set 500gr","fournisseur":"1","quantite":"2","prix":"9.98","tva":"1.21","livraison":"0","firme":"BHI","rep_nom_pre":"N\/A","tel_firme":"","tel_rep":""},{"id":"8","date_fac":"2012-01-30","type_prod":"1","description":"x-tra fil 5gr","fournisseur":"1","quantite":"1","prix":"42.71","tva":"1.21","livraison":"0","firme":"BHI","rep_nom_pre":"N\/A","tel_firme":"","tel_rep":""},{"id":"9","date_fac":"2012-01-30","type_prod":"9","description":"canules aspi 100pcs","fournisseur":"1","quantite":"2","prix":"2.96","tva":"1.21","livraison":"0","firme":"BHI","rep_nom_pre":"N\/A","tel_firme":"","tel_rep":""},{"id":"10","date_fac":"2012-01-30","type_prod":"9","description":"Gants microtouch S & M","fournisseur":"1","quantite":"6","prix":"7.87","tva":"1.21","livraison":"0","firme":"BHI","rep_nom_pre":"N\/A","tel_firme":"","tel_rep":""},{"id":"11","date_fac":"2012-01-30","type_prod":"2","description":"K-files 21 mm uni et ass.","fournisseur":"1","quantite":"5","prix":"9.38","tva":"1.21","livraison":"0","firme":"BHI","rep_nom_pre":"N\/A","tel_firme":"","tel_rep":""}],"footer":[{"firme":"Total","prix":"2149.08"}]}
Logged
mzeddd
Full Member
***
Posts: 223



View Profile
« Reply #1 on: May 10, 2012, 06:56:21 AM »

Can you show your DataGrid code?

For me your JSON data is working fine with this code:

Code:
<script>
$(function(){
$('#tt').datagrid({
url: 'dg1.json',
title: 'DataGrid',
width: 700,
height: 'auto',
showFooter: true,
columns:[[
{field:'date_fac',title:'date_fac',width:80},
{field:'firme',title:'firme',width:80},
{field:'prix',title:'prix',width:120}
]]
});
});
</script>
Logged
zirby
Newbie
*
Posts: 5


View Profile Email
« Reply #2 on: May 11, 2012, 12:09:43 AM »

sure, I'll show you my html datagrid

Code:
			<table id="dgProduits" title="Produits dentaires" class="easyui-datagrid" style="height:550px;"
url="php/get_consos.php"
toolbar="#tlbProduits"
fitColumns="true" singleSelect="true"
pageSize="20" showFooter="true">
<thead>
<tr>
<th field="id" width="5" >ID</th>
                        <th field="type_prod" width="5" >TP</th>
                        <th field="date_fac" width="12" sortable="true">Date</th>
<th field="description" width="75" >Description</th>
                        <th field="firme" width="20" align="center" >Fournisseur</th>
<th field="quantite" width="5" align="right">Qté</th>
<th field="prix" width="10" align="right">Prix U TTC</th>
</tr>
</thead>
</table>
<div id="tlbProduits">
<a id="btnAddProduits" href="#" class="easyui-linkbutton" iconCls="icon-add" plain="true">Nouveau</a>
<a id="btnEditProduits" href="#" class="easyui-linkbutton" iconCls="icon-edit" plain="true">Modifier</a>
<a id="btnDelProduits" href="#" class="easyui-linkbutton" iconCls="icon-remove" plain="true">Supprimer</a>
                <span>Type Produit:</span> 
                <input id="cmbTProd"  name="type_prod">
                <span>Fournisseur:</span> 
                <input id="cmbFourn"  name="fournisseur">
                <a id="btnSearchProduits" href="#" class="easyui-linkbutton" iconCls="icon-search" plain="true">Rechercher</a>
</div>
Logged
mzeddd
Full Member
***
Posts: 223



View Profile
« Reply #3 on: May 11, 2012, 05:59:43 AM »

Hi,

Use
Code:
style="height:550;"

instead of
Code:
style="height:550px;"

Possibly EasyUI should correctly handle this, but anyway here is the workaround.
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.18 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!