EasyUI Forum
May 04, 2024, 05:55:25 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: combogrid's bug in jquery-easyui-1.2.3 visited in ie6  (Read 23839 times)
wwjjkk
Newbie
*
Posts: 10


View Profile Email
« on: July 08, 2011, 12:38:44 AM »

the following code is just add a line after line55 in "combogrid.html" in demo .
In ie7 or ie8 there is no problem,but in ie6 you will find the bug.(the drop down panel is behind another one)

<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/html4/loose.dtd">
<html>
<head>
<meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=UTF-8">
<title>jQuery EasyUI</title>
   <link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="../themes/default/easyui.css">
   <link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="../themes/default/combo.css">
   <link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="../themes/icon.css">
   <script type="text/javascript" src="../jquery-1.4.4.min.js"></script>
   <script type="text/javascript" src="../jquery.easyui.min.js"></script>
   <script>
      $(function(){
         $('#cc').combogrid({
            panelWidth:450,
            value:'006',

            idField:'code',
            textField:'name',
            url:'datagrid_data.json',
            columns:[[
               {field:'code',title:'Code',width:60},
               {field:'name',title:'Name',width:100},
               {field:'addr',title:'Address',width:120},
               {field:'col4',title:'Col41',width:100}
            ]]
         });
      });
      function reload(){
         $('#cc').combogrid('grid').datagrid('reload');
      }
      function setValue(){
         $('#cc').combogrid('setValue', '002');
      }
      function getValue(){
         var val = $('#cc').combogrid('getValue');
         alert(val);
      }
      function disable(){
         $('#cc').combogrid('disable');
      }
      function enable(){
         $('#cc').combogrid('enable');
      }
   </script>
</head>
<body>
   <h1>ComboGrid</h1>
   <div style="margin-bottom:10px;">
      <a href="#" onclick="reload()">reload</a>
      <a href="#" onclick="setValue()">setValue</a>
      <a href="#" onclick="getValue()">getValue</a>
      <a href="#" onclick="disable()">disable</a>
      <a href="#" onclick="enable()">enable</a>
   </div>
   <select id="cc" name="dept" style="width:250px;"></select>
<br/>   <select id="another" name="another" style="width:250px;"></select>
</body>
</html>
« Last Edit: July 08, 2011, 12:41:43 AM by wwjjkk » Logged
stworthy
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 3581


View Profile Email
« Reply #1 on: July 10, 2011, 08:13:07 PM »

The first select element is created as combogrid component but the second is a normal select element that placed below the combogrid. When using IE, the select element is considered an ActiveX object and on top of every HTML element in the page.

To solve this problem, change the select element to combobox component by adding 'easyui-combobox' class attribute to it.
Logged
wwjjkk
Newbie
*
Posts: 10


View Profile Email
« Reply #2 on: July 11, 2011, 08:16:25 PM »

I feel the 'easyui-combobox'  is not as well as html's 'select element'  at the present time.
Looking forward to the new Version.
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.18 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!