EasyUI Forum
June 16, 2024, 07:57:54 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Use tabs with html dynamically added  (Read 4225 times)
conchitabh
Newbie
*
Posts: 4


View Profile Email
« on: January 20, 2016, 04:50:52 PM »

Hi! Im new at the forum, I recently begin to use jquery easy ui tabs, but i have a problem: I create my html code dynamically (after all the DOM is loaded and it depends on some users action).
I append the code using $("#element").append(code) where code is the div with tabs. The main problem is that it shows as a normal div and not with the tabs plugin style.

Is there a way to fix it?

thanks in advance

Conchitabh  Smiley
Logged
jarry
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 2265


View Profile Email
« Reply #1 on: January 20, 2016, 11:12:39 PM »

Please try this:
Code:
$("#element").append(code);
$.parser.parse('#element');
Logged
conchitabh
Newbie
*
Posts: 4


View Profile Email
« Reply #2 on: January 22, 2016, 10:59:38 AM »

Hi, thanks, i tried it, but there is an error on console:
Uncaught TypeError: Cannot read property 'parse' of undefined
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.18 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!