EasyUI Forum
April 18, 2024, 08:17:37 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Combobox enable  (Read 12894 times)
y.bykov
Newbie
*
Posts: 49


View Profile
« on: June 03, 2017, 02:41:44 AM »

When call $(elem).combobox('enable') hidden INPUT сontained submit value still has property disabled="disabled"
Logged
jarry
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 2262


View Profile Email
« Reply #1 on: June 03, 2017, 03:00:54 AM »

Please show an example to demonstrate your issue.
Logged
y.bykov
Newbie
*
Posts: 49


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: June 03, 2017, 03:10:22 AM »

<input class="easyui-combobox" name="cd_data_type_id" id="cd_data_type_id" style="width:250px;" data-options="required:true">

<script>
const $data_type = $('#cd_data_type_id');
$data_type.combobox({
            url: my_url,
            disabled: true,
            onLoadSuccess() {
                $data_type.combobox('enable');
                if (data) {
                    $data_type.combobox('select', data.cd_data_type_id);
                }
            },
        });
</script>
Logged
jarry
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 2262


View Profile Email
« Reply #3 on: June 03, 2017, 07:22:38 AM »

Please look at this example http://code.reloado.com/ehutiq/edit#preview. It works fine.
Logged
y.bykov
Newbie
*
Posts: 49


View Profile
« Reply #4 on: June 03, 2017, 09:08:56 AM »

Look at the print screen. Combobox is enabled, but hidden input with disabled property.
« Last Edit: June 03, 2017, 09:18:19 AM by y.bykov » Logged
jarry
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 2262


View Profile Email
« Reply #5 on: June 03, 2017, 05:14:57 PM »

Calling 'enable' method does remove the 'disabled' attribute from all the inputs. Please take a look at this example http://code.reloado.com/ehutiq/2/edit#preview
Logged
y.bykov
Newbie
*
Posts: 49


View Profile
« Reply #6 on: June 04, 2017, 01:47:33 AM »

I will try to find bug.
1) Please, explain why it doesn't select '2' in this example http://code.reloado.com/ehutiq/3/edit
2) In my original HTML-code if remove class="easyui-combobox" bug is not appear.
« Last Edit: June 04, 2017, 03:20:57 AM by y.bykov » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.18 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!